Junior Church Rota for February 2014- September 2014

2nd & 9th February Esther & Adrian Boyd
16th February  Gordon & Janet Auld
23rd February Communion (C.E.F)
2nd & 9th March Judith Morrison & Jacqui Scott
16th & 23rd March Lola Auld & Phyllis Morton
30th March & 6th April Ruth Hawthorne & Joan Stewart
13th April Colin & Fiona Berry
20th April Easter Sunday Norma & Julie
27th April & 4th May Lynda Steenson & Robin McCarragher
11th May Eliz & George
18th & 25th May Heather & Neil Frazer
1st June Colin & Fiona Berry
8th June Children’s Day
15th & 22nd June Claire & David Scott
29th June Communion George & Julie
July & August Eliz & Norma
7th & 14th Sept Joan & Roy McDonald

 

If you would like to help with Children’s Church please speak to either Norma or Liz.

Sunday Worship Times

Sunday School – 10.15am
Morning Service – 11.30am
Prayer Meeting – 6.20pm (1st Sunday of Month 5.30pm)
Evening Service – 7.00pm (1st Sunday of Month 6.00pm)

What's On


« September 2019 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 6:00 pm
* Youth Fellowship at 7:00 pm
2* G.B Registration Night all day
3 4* Strollers Group at 10:00 am
5* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
6* Bowling Club all day
7
8* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
9* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
10 11* Prayer Focus at 8:00 pm
12* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Female Focus at 8:00 pm
13* Bowling Club all day
14* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
15* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Full Attendance Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
16* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
17* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
18* Midweek at 8:00 pm
19* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
20* Bowling Club all day
* Blue Plaque Unveiling at 11:00 am
* Blue Plaque Unveiling at 11:00 am
21* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
22* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
23* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
24* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
25* Strollers Group at 10:00 am
* Midweek at 8:00 pm
26* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
27* Bowling Club all day
28* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
29* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
30* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
         

Registered Charity in Northern Ireland (NIC104948)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders