Junior Church Rota for February 2014- September 2014

2nd & 9th February Esther & Adrian Boyd
16th February  Gordon & Janet Auld
23rd February Communion (C.E.F)
2nd & 9th March Judith Morrison & Jacqui Scott
16th & 23rd March Lola Auld & Phyllis Morton
30th March & 6th April Ruth Hawthorne & Joan Stewart
13th April Colin & Fiona Berry
20th April Easter Sunday Norma & Julie
27th April & 4th May Lynda Steenson & Robin McCarragher
11th May Eliz & George
18th & 25th May Heather & Neil Frazer
1st June Colin & Fiona Berry
8th June Children’s Day
15th & 22nd June Claire & David Scott
29th June Communion George & Julie
July & August Eliz & Norma
7th & 14th Sept Joan & Roy McDonald

 

If you would like to help with Children’s Church please speak to either Norma or Liz.

Sunday Worship Times

Sunday School – 10.15am
Morning Service – 11.30am
Prayer Meeting – 6.20pm (1st Sunday of Month 5.30pm)
Evening Service – 7.00pm (1st Sunday of Month 6.00pm)

What's On


« November 2019 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
          1* Bowling Club all day
2* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
3* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Communion Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 6:00 pm
* Youth Fellowship at 7:00 pm
4* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
5* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
6* Midweek at 8:00 pm
7* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
8* Bowling Club all day
9* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
10* Morning Service at 11:45 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
11* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
12* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
13* Ichthus Groups at 10:05 pm
14* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Female Focus at 8:00 pm
15* Bowling Club all day
16* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
17* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
18* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
19* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
20* Midweek at 8:00 pm
21* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
22* Bowling Club all day
23* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
24* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* B.B/G.B Enrolment at 6:00 pm
25* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
26* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
27* Midweek at 8:00 pm
28* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
29* Bowling Club all day
30

Registered Charity in Northern Ireland (NIC104948)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders