Freewill Offering Collectors Rota

 

 Collecting baskets should be collected from M. Hamilton by 11:20 am sharp.  If you arrive later please assume that someone else has been asked  to take your place. 

Date Downstairs Upstairs Downstairs Upstairs
3rd & 10th Sept G. Frazer

Roy Auld

D. McCall D. Scott

A. Boyd

M. Ross
17th & 24th Sept J. Clarke

I. Adair

W. Ardis W. Nesbitt

C. Berry

S. Beattie
1st & 8th Oct E. Morton

M. Hamilton

G. Auld I. Crozier

M. Maxwell

D. Coote
15th & 2nd Oct R. Steenson

D. Clarke

S. Wells G. Hawthorne

W. Scott

L. McCarten
29th October J. Mark

W. Turbitt

R. Auld W. Wright

T. Savage

R. McDonald
5th Nov Communion
12th & 19th Nov J. Hamilton

J. Morton

N. Frazer J. Rainey

J. Gamble

M. Orr
26th & 3rd December J. McGowan

G. Frazer

R. Auld W. Gilmore

W. Moffett

N. McDowell
10th & 17th December

E. Morton

M. Hamilton

G. Auld

A. Boyd

C. Berry

R. McDonald

Sunday Worship Times

Sunday School – 10.15am
Morning Service – 11.30am
Prayer Meeting – 6.20pm (1st Sunday of Month 5.30pm)
Evening Service – 7.00pm (1st Sunday of Month 6.00pm)

What's On


« October 2019 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
    1* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
2* Strollers Club at 7:00 pm
* Midweek at 8:00 pm
3* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Session Meeting at 8:00 pm
4* Bowling Club all day
5* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
6* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 6:00 pm
* Youth Fellowship at 7:00 pm
7* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
* Committee Meeting at 8:00 pm
8* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
9* Ichthus Groups at 10:05 pm
10* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Female Focus at 8:00 pm
11* Bowling Club all day
12* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
13* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
14* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
15* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
16* Midweek at 8:00 pm
17* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
18* Bowling Club all day
19* Female Focus Coffee Morning at 10:30 am
* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
20* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Harvest Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Harvest Evening Service at 7:00 pm
21* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Harvest Service at 8:00 pm
22* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
23 24* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
25* Bowling Club all day
26
27* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Reformation Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
28 29* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
30* Pre Communion at 8:00 pm
31* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
   

Registered Charity in Northern Ireland (NIC104948)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders