Company/ Senior Section (Year 8+)

The Company & Senior Section meet in The Memorial Hall on a Tuesday Evening from 8:00pm to 10:00pm.

The Company Section programme is structured on the BB Discover Award Scheme and includes PE, Games, Badge Class and Drill.

The Senor Section programme runs along side the Company Section but is based on the Challenge Plus Programme.  This provide many challenges and experiences for Our Senior Members.

For more information, please don’t hesitate to contact us, either via the Website or emailing armbb@btinternet.com 

Discover_logo_PMS discoverybadge

Sunday Worship Times

Sunday School – 10.15am
Morning Service – 11.30am
Prayer Meeting – 6.20pm (1st Sunday of Month 5.30pm)
Evening Service – 7.00pm (1st Sunday of Month 6.00pm)

What's On


« October 2019 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
    1* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
2* Strollers Club at 7:00 pm
* Midweek at 8:00 pm
3* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Session Meeting at 8:00 pm
4* Bowling Club all day
5* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
6* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 6:00 pm
* Youth Fellowship at 7:00 pm
7* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
* Committee Meeting at 8:00 pm
8* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
9* Ichthus Groups at 10:05 pm
10* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Female Focus at 8:00 pm
11* Bowling Club all day
12* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
13* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
14* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
15* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
16* Midweek at 8:00 pm
17* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
18* Bowling Club all day
19* Female Focus Coffee Morning at 10:30 am
* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
20* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Harvest Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Harvest Evening Service at 7:00 pm
21* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Harvest Service at 8:00 pm
22* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
23 24* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
25* Bowling Club all day
26
27* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Reformation Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
28 29* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
30* Pre Communion at 8:00 pm
31* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
   

Registered Charity in Northern Ireland (NIC104948)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders