We would like to invite you to our Sunday Services at 11.30am and 7.00pm during August. 

 

Our Theme: “Covenant”

 

Services will be conducted by Mr Trevor Boyd, Assistant Minister.

   

 

Date

Sermon Title

Bible Reading

5th August AM

What is a Covenant?

Psalm 105:1-15

5th August PM

Covenant with Abraham

Genesis 12:1-9

12th August AM

Covenant in Eden

Genesis 2:1-17

12th August PM

Covenant with Noah

Genesis 8:20-9:17

19th August AM

Covenant at Sinai

Exodus 20:1-26

19th August PM

Covenant in 1912

Psalm 20:1-9

26th August AM

Covenant with David

2 Samuel 7:4-17

26th August PM

Covenant of Marriage

Genesis 2:18-25

 

If you need further information contact Trevor Boyd or click on the relevant week.

Tel: 07955102923.  E-mail:boyd.2009@hotmail.co.uk

 

Sunday Worship Times

Sunday School – 10.15am
Morning Service – 11.30am
Prayer Meeting – 6.20pm (1st Sunday of Month 5.30pm)
Evening Service – 7.00pm (1st Sunday of Month 6.00pm)

What's On


« September 2019 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 6:00 pm
* Youth Fellowship at 7:00 pm
2* G.B Registration Night all day
3 4* Strollers Group at 10:00 am
5* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
6* Bowling Club all day
7
8* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
9* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
10 11* Prayer Focus at 8:00 pm
12* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Female Focus at 8:00 pm
13* Bowling Club all day
14* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
15* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Full Attendance Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
16* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
17* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
18* Midweek at 8:00 pm
19* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
20* Bowling Club all day
* Blue Plaque Unveiling at 11:00 am
* Blue Plaque Unveiling at 11:00 am
21* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
22* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
23* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
24* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
25* Strollers Group at 10:00 am
* Midweek at 8:00 pm
26* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
27* Bowling Club all day
28* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
29* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
30* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
         

Registered Charity in Northern Ireland (NIC104948)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders