We would like to invite you to our Sunday Services at 11.30am and 7.00pm during August. 

 

Our Theme: “Covenant”

 

Services will be conducted by Mr Trevor Boyd, Assistant Minister.

   

 

Date

Sermon Title

Bible Reading

5th August AM

What is a Covenant?

Psalm 105:1-15

5th August PM

Covenant with Abraham

Genesis 12:1-9

12th August AM

Covenant in Eden

Genesis 2:1-17

12th August PM

Covenant with Noah

Genesis 8:20-9:17

19th August AM

Covenant at Sinai

Exodus 20:1-26

19th August PM

Covenant in 1912

Psalm 20:1-9

26th August AM

Covenant with David

2 Samuel 7:4-17

26th August PM

Covenant of Marriage

Genesis 2:18-25

 

If you need further information contact Trevor Boyd or click on the relevant week.

Tel: 07955102923.  E-mail:boyd.2009@hotmail.co.uk

 

Sunday Worship Times

Sunday School – 10.15am
Morning Service – 11.30am
Prayer Meeting – 6.20pm (1st Sunday of Month 5.30pm)
Evening Service – 7.00pm (1st Sunday of Month 6.00pm)

What's On


« January 2020 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
      1 2 3 4
5* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 6:00 pm
* Youth Fellowship at 7:00 pm
6* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
7* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
8* Ichthus Groups at 10:05 pm
9* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
10* Bowling Club at 3:28 pm
11* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
12* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
13* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
14* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
15* Midweek at 8:00 pm
16* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
* Female Focus at 8:00 pm
17* Bowling Club at 3:28 pm
18* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
19* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
20* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
21* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
22* Midweek at 8:00 pm
23* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
24* Bowling Club at 3:28 pm
25* Salt Cellar at 7:00 pm
26* Sunday School at 10:15 am
* Morning Service at 11:30 am
* Evening Service at 7:00 pm
27* Girls' Brigade (Explorers) at 6:30 pm
* Girls' Brigade at 7:30 pm
28* B.B (Anchor Boys) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Junior Section) at 6:30 pm
* B.B (Company Section) at 8:00 pm
29* Midweek at 8:00 pm
30* Junior Badminton at 6:45 pm
* Senior Badminton at 7:30 pm
31* Bowling Club at 3:28 pm
 

Registered Charity in Northern Ireland (NIC104948)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders